Knights of Columbus Council 8838 | Serving Coral Springs and Parkland
corp-service
Coral Springs
Council 8838
Serving St. Andrew, Mary Help of Christians, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton parishes in Coral Springs and Parkland, Florida
August 2025
Date
Time
Event
Location
7
6:00pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD

13 7:00pm Votive Mass celebrated by Archbishop Thomas Wenski St Elizbeth Ann Seton Church
21
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew School Multipurpose Room

28
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
September 2025
Date
Time
Event
Location
11 10:00am Our Father's House soup Kitched 9:00am Mass at St Andrew's
11 6:30pm Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends. TBD
18
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

TBD

25
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
26 6:30pm Youth Eucharistic Adoration St Vincent (Margate)
29 11:00am Respect For Life Collection/Delivery St Andrew Parish
30 7:00pm COR Meeting Crocante Cafe
October 2025
Date
Time
Event
Location
9
6:30pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD

16
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

TBD

30
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
November 2025
Date
Time
Event
Location
TBD
6:30pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

20
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew School Art Room

27

Happy Thanksgiving!


TBD
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
December 2025
Date
Time
Event
Location
TBD
6:30pm

Council 8838 Christmas Party

TBD

25
Merry Christmas!
January 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
8
6:30pm
Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends

TBD

15
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew School

TBD Various St Andrew Carnival (Funnel Cake sales) St Andrew Parish
29
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
February 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
12 6:30pm
Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends TBD
14
Happy Valentine's Day!
18
Ash Wednesday
19
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew School

26
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
March 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
12
6:00pm

Council 8838 Social Night:

TBD

19
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting
St Andrew Parish
26
6:30pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
TBD
April 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
5
Easter Sunday
9
6:30PM

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD

16
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting
St Andrew Parish
30
6:30pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting
TBD
May 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
14
6:30pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD
21
7:00pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew Parish

28
6:30pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting

TBD

June 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
11
6:30pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD
18 6:30pm Council 8838 Business Meeting St Andrew School Art Room
25
6:30pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting

TBD

July 2026
Date
Time
Event
Location
4 6:00pm
Fourth of July Celebration Fund-Raiser Mullins Park
9
6:30pm

Council 8838 Social Night: Enjoy a night out with family and friends.

TBD

16
6:30pm
Council 8838 Business Meeting

St Andrew School Art Room

30
7:00pm
Council 8838 Officers Meeting

Upcoming Events:

Watch this space

Brother Knights and Columbiettes,

As you can see, we have many exciting events coming up. Please look at your schedules and make every effort to get involved and help with the planning and execution of these important events. More importantly come and enjoy each others company.

If you have a suggestion as to a restaurant you feel will be a great place for a social night please let Dan Cositore know at 941-914-2190 or email him at dac0143@verizon.net.

VIVAT JESUS!!


3rd Degree Symbol